Secant

Secant was born sometime around 1990. She was a stray that Mom adopted in Pittsburgh. I was still in graduate school at the time and living a couple of states away, traveling on weekends to visit, so Secant was already part of the family before I even met her.

Secant represents the pinnacle of the evolution of Felis Domesticus. She has no survival instincts at all and is totally dependent on human support for her continued existence. She is a very sweet and tolerant cat, as befits one that has surrended itself to the gilded litter box.

Secant passed away on 25 July 2005 from cancer.

Additional Information

AKA: SecantCat

Post a comment









Remember personal info?