Charles

Charles was born 20 Dec 2000. He has an older brother Corwin and a younger sister Alice.

Charles is a builder. He has always liked building things out of whatever materials are at hand (here is an early retrospective). He is very fond of vehicles and anything to do with vehicles (roads, signs, etc.). He also likes drawing, particularly drawing pictures of transportation and its associated infrastructure.

Charles has a penchant for ordering things. He will frequently park his toy cars, or put them in a very long line. He likes to make very long trains with his train sets, frequently becoming very frustrated as he exceeds the tensile strength of the train car magnets.

Links:

Additional Information

AKA: BoyTwo

Post a comment









Remember personal info?